Who's Who
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr P.Drew | Executive Headteacher |
Overall Strategic Direction
|
Mrs G.Locke | Head of School | Designated Safeguarding Lead Pupil Premium Lead Designated Teacher for LAC Collective Worship Lead |
Mr M. Bond | Assistant Headteacher | KS2 Phase Leader Assessment Lead Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead More Able ECT Induction Tutor Health and Safety Representative Year 6 Teacher |
Mrs F Edwards | Assistant Headteacher | SENDCo Pastoral Lead Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Senior Mental Health Lead ECT Mentor Year 6 Teacher |
Miss L Phillips | Assistant Headteacher | Pastoral Lead / EAL Work Experience Tutor ECT Mentor Medical Conditions Lead Reception Teacher Staff Local Committee Member |
LIGHTHOUSE FEDERATION TEAM
Mr P. Drew | Chief Operating Officer |
Mrs S. Baker | Federation Safeguarding Manager |
Mrs E. Wanglin | Federation Head of Early Years and Curriculum |
Mr D. Sandy | Federation Teaching and Learning Advisor |
Mrs S. Hayre | Federation School Business Manager |
Ms L. Brown | Federation Senior Administrator |
BARCROFT TEACHING STAFF
Mr G. Bunce | Year 6 Class Teacher (6GB) | Mathematics Leader Computing / E-Safety Lead Website Manager ECT Mentor |
Mrs R. Choudhry | Year 6 Class Teacher (6CE) |
Art & Design Leader
|
Mrs J. Patel |
Year 5 Class Teacher (5JP)
| English Leader Educational Visits Coordinator ECT Mentor |
Mr M. Evans |
Year 5 Class Teacher (5ME)
| MFL Leader |
Mr J. Hoyle |
Year 5 Class Teacher (5JH)
| ECT |
Miss B. Edwards | Year 4 Class Teacher (4BE) |
Vision & Values Leader ECT |
Mr J. Keyte |
Year 4 Class Teacher (4JK)
| Geography Leader |
Miss Z. Franklin | Year 3 Class Teacher (3ZF) |
History Leader
|
Mr. J. Hanmer | Year 3 Class Teacher (3JH) |
Science Leader
|
Mrs S. Rayit | Year 2 Class Teacher (2SR) |
RE Leader
|
Miss K. Walker
| Year 2 Class Teacher (2KW) | ECT |
Mr S. Bartleton |
Year 1 Class Teacher (1SB)
| PE Leader |
Miss O. Cunningham | Year 1 Class Teacher (1OC) |
Parental Engagement ECT |
Mr P. Guy | Reception Class Teacher (Moons) |
DT Leader
|
Miss D. Walker | Reception Class Teacher (Stars) |
|
Mrs J. Kandola | Reception Class Teacher (Stars) | Phonics BLAST Leader (Attendance) |
Mrs Z Thakur | Nursery Class Teacher |
ECT
|
Miss S. James | The Willows Class Teacher | SEND Support |
Mrs E. Eden | Y2 Teacher & Music Teacher |
Music Leader
|
Mrs E. Parker | (Maternity Leave) |
|
LEARNING MENTOR
Mr P. Cross | Learning Mentor | Deputy Designated Safeguarding |
Mrs A. Hayward | ELSA | SEND TA |
OFFICE STAFF
Mrs S. Hayre | School Business Manager |
Mrs K. Mason | Office Administrator |
Miss K. Aston | Office Administrator / Attendance Officer |
Miss M. Muddasar | Finance Administrator |
Caretaker |
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs G. Broomhall | Teaching Assistant | Year 6 |
Mrs D. Broadhurst | Teaching Assistant | Year 6 |
Mrs N. Osbourne | Teaching Assistant | Year 5 |
Mrs T. Bettam | Teaching Assistant | Year 4 |
Mrs K. Kirk | Teaching Assistant | Year 3 |
Ms A. Begum | Teaching Assistant | Year 2 |
Mrs E. Mason | Teaching Assistant | Year 2 |
Mrs R. Woolery | Teaching Assistant | Year 1 |
Mrs W. Chambers | Teaching Assistant | Year 1 |
Mrs E. Watson | Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Year 1 |
Mrs L. Gayden | Teaching Assistant | Reception |
Miss H. Bassett | Teaching Assistant | Reception |
Mrs K. Hateley | Teaching Assistant | Nursery |
Mrs A Hayward | Teaching Assistant | The Willows |
Mrs P. Patel | Playworker | Nursery |
Mrs J Sculley | Learning Support Assistant | Year 6 |
Mrs K. Kaur | Learning Support Assistant | Year 5 |
Mr H. Potts | Learning Support Assistant | Year 5 |
Miss R Thompson | Learning Support Assistant | Year 5 |
Miss L Kaur | Learning Support Assistant | Year 4 |
Miss L. Connell | Learning Support Assistant | Year 3 |
Miss C. Jones | Learning Support Assistant | Year 2 |
Mrs S. Kaur | Learning Support Assistant | Year 1 |
SPORTS STAFF
Coach J. Mansell | Sports Coach |
Coach O. Morris | Sports Apprentice |
BUDDIES: BREAKFAST AND AFTER-SCHOOL CLUB
Mrs N. Osbourne | Breakfast Club Playworker |
Mr J. Mansell | Breakfast Club Playworker |
Miss C. Jones | After School Club Playworker |
Mrs. P Patel | After School Club Playworker |
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs J. Slack | Mrs L. Williams | Mrs S. Jones |
Miss L. Uren | Mrs A. Hayward | Mrs P. Patel |
Mrs H. Kaur | Mrs K. Kaur |